Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil (INCI)

Origin of Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

Grapeseed oil itself is a lipid of plant origin, extracted from grape seeds (Vitis vinifera, Vitaceae) and consists mainly of fatty acid glycerides. The seeds are extracted from grapes, which in turn are fruits of the vine, one of the oldest cultivated plants of mankind.

Effect

The oil contains phenols, minerals, trace elements, lecithin, as well as vitamin K and 90% unsaturated fatty acids.

  • skin caring
  • makes the skin smooth
  • improves skin elasticity
  • counteracts the loss of moisture

Usage

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil is equally suitable for the care of oily and dry skin.

Choose your language

Country of delivery

OK

Your first order? Lucky you! You get 20% off on checkout & free shipping to your door step.

You are using an outdated browser which can not show modern web content.

We suggest you download Chrome or Firefox.

    Bag
    Your bag is emptyContinue shopping
      Calculate Shipping
      Cookie Consent Banner by Real Cookie Banner
      {"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}